www.lastminutetravel.com


Overview

Photos

Video

Map
 

Big Bus Tours-Hop On Hop Off Bus Tour  

Previous Photo Next Photo
/
It's a tour, it's a ride, it's the key to unlocking the perfect Miami vacation! Your Miami Hop On/Hop Off Sightseeing Tour is a great way to "do it yourself." Explore as you get acquainted with the "Magic City."

    

    

    

    

    

    

    

    

    

Roll over thumbnails to view larger image.
Highlights / General details
The Beach Loop will take you from Central Station along the scenic Macarthur Causeway and all the way around the island of Miami Beach. Enjoy the stunning views across to the islands and towards the imposing skyline of Downtown from the causeway, then marvel at Washington Avenue, Collins Avenue and Ocean Drive as we drive you alongside the palm trees and show you the best that South Beach has to offer.
The City Loop departs from Central Station and takes you to see all the most interesting districts of mainland Miami: Coconut Grove, Coral Gables, Little Havana and the grandeur of Downtown Miami.
Millionaires' Row, Venetian Pool, the Biltmore Hotel, Freedom Tower, the County Courthouse and Vizcaya Museum... all this and more await you as you as you explore the City Loop.

HIGHLIGHTS OF CITY LOOP: Viscaya Museum, Coconut Grove, Biltmore, Venetian Pool, Coral Gables, Cuban Eateries, and Little Havana.

HIGHLIGHTS OF BEACH LOOP: Miami Beach Marina, South Pointe Park, Loews Hotel, Bass Museum, Riu Hotel, Fontainebleau, Lincoln Road, Old Miami Beach City, Angler’s Resort, Shops at 5th & Alton, and Jungle Island.

Inclusion
Live English tour Guides or recorded commentary in the following languages: English, Spanish, Portuguese, German, Italian, French, Russian, Mandarin, Arabic, and Hindi.

Exclusion
Transportation.

Hours of operation
Hop on hop off tour runs daily, hours will begin at 9:00am, last bus departing on route at 4:30pm from Central Station – Bayfront Park, 301 North Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, 33132.

Last departure times for each stop are listed below:
Beach Loop - LAST DEPARTURE (from Central Station)
1. Central Station - 4:30pm
2. Miami Beach Marina - 4:45pm
3. South Pointe Park - 4:50pm
4. **NE corner of Collins Ave. and 9th Street, in front of the Sherbrooke Hotel - 5:05pm.
5. Loews Hotel - 5:10pm
6. Bass Museum - 5:12pm
7. Riu Hotel - 5:15pm
8. Fontainebleau - 5:20pm
9. Lincoln Road - 5:40pm
10. Old Miami Beach City - 5:45pm
11. Angler’s Resort - 5:47pm
12. Shops at 5th & Alton - 5:50pm
13. Jungle Island - 6:00pm

City Loop - LAST DEPARTURE (from Central Station)
1. Central Station - 4:30pm
14. Vizcaya - 4:45pm
15. Coconut Grove - 4:55pm
16. Biltmore - 5:15pm
17. Venetian Pool - 5:20pm
18. Coral Gables - 5:25pm
19. Cuban Eateries - 5:30pm
20. Little Havana - 5:45pm

Duration
Approximately 1.5 hours.

Additional Information
**Please be aware that due to a decision made by City of Miami Beach officials, tour bus operators are prohibited from stopping on Ocean Drive until further notice. In order to comply, Big Bus Tours will not be stopping at our Stop #4 – Ocean Drive.
In order to accommodate you, our valued passengers, we have created a temporary stop at our Big Bus information center on the NE corner of Collins Ave. and 9th Street, in front of the Sherbrooke Hotel. This stop is conveniently located within a one minute walk of Ocean Drive.

Service provided by Big Bus Tours.


     
Home | Hotels | Flights | Cruises | Coupons | Cars | Vacation Homes | Packages | Activities | Deals | Club |
Privacy Policy | User Agreement | About Us | Contact Us | Press Room | FAQ | Coupons FAQ | Affiliate | LMT Mobile App | RSS |